PARTICIPANTES

América (México) León (México)
Cruz Azul (México) Pachuca (México)
Kansas City (USA) New York Red Bulls (USA)
Portland Timbers (USA) DC United (USA)
Alajuelense (Costa Rica) Herediano (Costa Rica)
Saprissa (Costa Rica) Real España (Honduras)
Olimpia (Honduras) Isidro Metapán (El Salvador)
FAS (El Salvador) Comunicaciones (Guatemala)
Municipal (Guatemala) Tauro (Panamá)
Chorrillo (Panamá) Real Estelí (Nicaragua)
Montreal Impact (Canadá) Alpha United (Guyana)
Waterhouse (Jamaica) Bayamón FC (Puerto Rico)
 
     

Plantel
Michael Arroyo
Pablo Aguilar
Paul Aguilar
Ventura Alvarado
Darío Benedetto
Gil Búron
Alejandro Díaz
Gonzalo Díaz
Paolo Goltz
Hugo González
Daniel Guerrero
José Madueña
Osmar Mares
Osvaldo Martínez
Luis Ángel Mendoza
Jesús Molina
Moisés Muñoz
Raúl Jiménez
Erik Pimentel
Luis Gabriel Rey
Darwin Quintero
Rubens Sambueza
Emilio Sánchez
Juan Carlos Valenzuela
Moisés Velasco
Martín Zúñiga
DT: Antonio Mohamed
DT: Gustavo Matosas

Grupo 1

Equipo PJ G E P GF GC DG PTS
1 Pachuca 4 3 0 1 17 8 9 9
2 Municipal 4 1 1 2 8 12 -4 4
3 Real España 4 1 1 2 5 10 -5 4
 
     

Grupo 2

Equipo PJ G E P GF GC DG PTS
1 Saprissa 4 2 1 1 7 4 3 7
2 Kansas City 4 2 1 1 7 4 3 7
3 Real Estelí 4 0 2 2 2 8 -6 2
 
     

Grupo 3

Equipo PJ G E P GF GC DG PTS
1 Montreal Impact 4 3 1 0 6 3 3 10
2 New York Red Bulls 4 1 2 1 3 2 1 5
3 FAS 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1
 
     

Grupo 4

Equipo PJ G E P GF GC DG PTS
1 DC United 4 4 0 0 6 1 5 12
2 Waterhouse 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 6
3 Tauro 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0
 
     

Grupo 5

Equipo PJ G E P GF GC DG PTS
1 Olimpia 4 3 0 1 12 5 7 9
2 Portland Timbers 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 9
3 Alpha United 4 0 0 4 1 17 -16 0
 
     

Grupo 6

Equipo PJ G E P GF GC DG PTS
1 Alajuelense 4 1 3 0 4 3 1 6
2 Cruz Azul 4 1 2 1 5 3 2 5
3 Chorrillo 4 1 1 2 2 5 -3 4
 
     

Grupo 7

Equipo PJ G E P GF GC DG PTS
1 Herediano 4 3 1 0 11 4 7 10
2 León 4 2 1 1 10 6 4 7
3 Isidro Metapán 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0
 
     

Grupo 8

Equipo PJ G E P GF GC DG PTS
1 América 4 3 1 0 19 3 16 10
2 Comunicaciones 4 2 1 1 8 3 5 7
3 Bayamón FC 4 0 0 4 2 23 -21 0
 
     

PARTIDOS

J Partido Goles Fecha
1 América 6 - 1 Bayamón FC Moisés Velasco 6'
Michael Antonio 8'
Ventura Alvarado 14'
Martín Zúñiga 19' 90'
Gil Burón 45'
19/Ago/2014
2 Comunicaciones 1 - 1 América Oribe Peralta 4' 26/Ago/2014
3 Bayamón FC 1 - 10 América Luis Gabriel Rey 2' 4' 34'
Gil Burón 3'
Gonzalo Díaz 14'
Martín Zúñiga 42' 57' 86'
Emilio Sánchez 67' 87'
17/Sep/2014
4 América 2 - 0 Comunicaciones Oribe Peralta 34' 50' 21/Oct/2014
CF Ida Saprissa 0 - 3 América Pablo Aguilar 78'
Oribe Peralta 80' 84'
25/Feb/2015
CF Vuelta América 2 - 0 Saprissa Daniel Guerrero 43'
Osmar Mares 80'
04/Mar/2015
SF Ida Herediano 3 - 0 América 17/Mar/2015
SF Vuelta América 6 - 0 Herediano Carlos Quintero 3'
Darío Benedetto 8' 18' 25' 32'
Alejandro Díaz 85'
08/Abr/2015

FINAL IDA

AméricaAmérica 1 - 1 Montreal ImpactMontreal Impact Ignacio Piatti 15'
Oribe Peralta 88'
Estadio Azteca, Ciudad de México 22/Abr/2015

FINAL VUELTA

AméricaMontreal Impact 2 - 4 AméricaMontreal Impact Andrés Romero 7'
Darío Benedetto 49' 65' 80'
Oribe Peralta 64'

Jack McInerney 88'
Estadio Olímpico, Montreal, Canadá 29/Abr/2015

 

MÁXIMO ANOTADOR

Dario Benedetto / Oribe Peralta

Delantero

7 Goles

Campeón de Goleo 2014-15

CAPITÁN

Rubens Sambueza

Mediocampista

DIRECTOR TÉCNICO

Gustavo Matosas

 


 


 


 


 

-Agradecimientos especiales a @Frangersal96 por los escudos del club.